Paris Metro and RER Map


 

Ligne 1 – Line 1
Chateau de Vincennes
Berault
St-Mande Tourelle
Porte de Vincennes
Nation
Reuilly Diderot
Gare de Lyon
Bastille
St Paul
Hotel de Ville
Chatelet
Louvre Rivoli
Palais Royal – Musee du Louvre
Tuileries
Concorde
Champs Elysees – Clemenceau
Franklin-D. Roosevelt
George V
Ch. De Gaulle – Etoile
Argentine
Porte Maillot
Les Sablons
Pont de Neuilly
Esplanade de La Defense
Grande Arche de La Defense
Ligne 2 – Line 2
Nation
Avron
Alexandre Dumas
Philippe Auguste
Pere Lachaise
Menilmontant
Couronnes
Belleville
Colonel Fabien
Jaures
Stalingrad
La Chapelle
Barbes Rochechouart
Anvers
Pigalle
Blanche
Place de Clichy
Rome
Villiers
Monceau
Courcelles
Ternes
Ch. De Gaulle – Etoile
Victor Hugo
Porte Dauphine
Ligne 3 – Line 3
Galieni
Porte de Bagnolet
Gambetta
Pere Lachaise
Saint-Maur
Parmentier
Republique
Temple
Arts et Metiers
Reaumur Sebastopol
Sentier
Bourse
4 Septembre
Opera
Havre Caumartin
Saint Lazare
Europe
Villiers
Malesherbes
Wagram
Pereire
Porte de Champerret
Louise Michel
Anatole France
Pont de Levallois – Becon
Ligne 3bis – Line 3bis
Gambetta
Pelleport
Saint Fargeau
Porte des Lilas
Ligne 4 – Line 4
Porte De Clignancourt
Simplon
Marcadet Poissonniers
Chateau Rouge
Barbes Rochechouart
Gare du Nord
Gare de l’Est
Chateau d’eau
Strasbourg Saint Denis
Reaumur Sebastopol
Etienne Marcel
Les Halles
Chatelet
Cite
Saint Michel
Odeon
Saint Germain des Pres
Saint Sulpice
Saint Placide
Montparnasse Bienvenue
Vavin
Raspail
Denfert Rochereau
Mouton Duvernet
Alesia
Porte d’Orleans
Ligne 5 – Line 5
Bobigny – Pablo Picasso
Bobigny-Pantin – R. Queneau
Eglise de Pantin
Hoche
Porte de Pantin
Ourcq
Laumiere
Jaures
Stalingrad
Gare du Nord
Gare de l’Est
Jacques Bonsergent
Republique
Oberkampf
Richard Lenoir
Breguet Sabin
Bastille
Quai de la Rapee
Gare d’Austerlitz
Saint Marcel
Campo Formio
Place d’Italie
Ligne 6 – Line 6
Nation
Picpus
Bel Air
Daumesnil
Dugommier
Bercy
Quai de la Gare
Chevaleret
Nationale
Place d’Italie
Corvisart
Glaciere
St Jacques
Denfert Rochereau
Raspail
Edgar Quinet
Montparnasse Bienvenue
Pasteur
Sevres Lecourbe
Cambronne
La Motte Picquet – Grenelle
Dupleix
Bir Hakeim
Passy
Trocadero
Boissiere
Kleber
Ch. De Gaulle – Etoile
Ligne 7 – Line 7
La Courneuve – 8 Mai 1945
Fort d’Aubervilliers
Aubervilliers – Pantin – 4 Chemins
Porte de la Villette
Corentin Cariou
Crimee
Riquet
Stalingrad
Louis Blanc
Chateau Landon
Gare de l’Est
Poissonniere
Cadet
Le Peletier
Chaussee d’Antin – La Fayette
Opera
Pyramides
Palais Royal – Musee du Louvre
Pont Neuf
Chatelet
Pont Marie
Sully Morland
Jussieu
Place Monge
Censier Daubenton
Les Gobelins
Place d’Italie
Tolbiac
Maison Blanche

Porte d’Italie
Porte de Choisy
Porte d’Ivry
Pierre Curie
Mairie d’Ivry
Le Kremlin – Bicetre
Villejuif – Leo Lagrange
Vjuif – P.Vaillant-Couturier
Villejuif – Louis Aragon
Ligne 8 – Line 8
Balard
Lourmel
Boucicaut
Felix Faure
Commerce
La Motte Picquet – Grenelle
Ecole Militaire
Latour Maubourg
Invalides
Concorde
Madeleine
Opera
Richelieu Drouot
Rue Montmartre
Bonne Nouvelle
Strasbourg Saint Denis
Republique
Filles du Calvaire
St Sebastien – Froissart
Chemin Vert
Bastille
Ledru Rollin
Faidherbe – Chaligny
Reuilly Diderot
Montgallet
Daumesnil
Michel Bizot
Porte Doree
Porte de Charenton
Liberte
Charenton – Ecoles
Alfort – Ecole Veterinaire
Maisons-Alfort Stade
Maisons-Alfort Les Juilliottes
Creteil – L’Echat
Creteil Universite
Creteil Prefecture
Ligne 9 – Line 9
Mairie de Montreuil
Croix de Chavaux
Robespierre
Porte de Montreuil
Maraichers
Buzenval
Nation
Boulets Montreuil
Charonne
Voltaire
Saint Ambroise
Oberkampf
Republique
Strasbourg Saint Denis
Bonne Nouvelle
Rue Montmartre
Richelieu Drouot
Chaussee d’Antin – La Fayette
Havre Caumartin
Saint Augustin
Miromesnil
St Philippe du Roule
Franklin d. Roosevelt
Alma Marceau
Iena
Trocadero
Rue de la Pompe
La Muette
Ranelagh
Jasmin
Michel-Ange Auteuil
Michel-Ange Molitor
Exelmans
Porte de St Cloud
Marcel Sembat
Billancourt
Pont de Sevres
Ligne 10 – Line 10
Boulogne – Pont de St Cloud
Boulogne – Jean Jaures

Porte d’Auteuil
Michel-Ange Auteuil
Eglise d’Auteuil
Michel-Ange Molitor
Chardon Lagache
Mirabeau

Javel
Charles Michels
Avenue Emile Zola
La Motte Picquet – Grenelle
Segur
Duroc
Vaneau
Sevres Babylone
Mabillon
Odeon
Cluny – La Sorbonne
Maubert Mutualite
Cardinal Lemoine
Jussieu
Gare d’Austerlitz

Ligne 11 – Line 11
Mairie des Lilas
Porte des Lilas
Telegraphe
Place des Fetes
Jourdain
Pyrenees
Bellevile
Goncourt
Republique
Arts et Metiers
Rambuteau
Hotel de Ville
Chatelet
Ligne 12 – Line 12
Mairie d’Issy
Corentin Celton
Porte de Versailles
Convention
Vaugirard
Volontaires
Pasteur
Falguiere
Montparnasse Bienvenue
Notre-Dame des Champs
Rennes
Sevres Babylone
Rue du Bac
Solferino
Assemblee Nationale
Concorde
Madeleine
Saint-Lazare
Trinite
Notre Dame de Lorette
Saint Georges
Pigalle
Abbesses
Lamarck Caulaincourt
Jules Joffrin
Marcadet Poissonniers
Marx Dormoy
Porte de la Chapelle
Ligne 13 – Line 13
Chatillon Montrouge
Malakoff – Rue Etienne Dolet
Malakoff – Plateau de Vanves
Porte de Vanves
Plaisance
Pernety
Gaite
Montparnasse Bienvenue
Duroc
St Francois Xavier
Varenne
Invalides
Champs Elysees – Clemenceau
Miromesnil
Saint Lazare
Liege
Place de Clichy
La Fourche

Brochant
Porte de Clichy
Mairie de Clichy
Gabriel Peri – Asnieres – Gennevilliers
Guy Moquet
Porte de St Ouen
Garibaldi
Mairie de St Ouen
Carrefour Pleyel
Saint Denis – Porte de Paris
Saint Denis – Basilique
Ligne 7bis – Line 7bis
Louis Blanc
Jaures
Bolivar
Buttes Chaumont
Botzaris

Place des Fetes Danube

Pre St Gervais

RER A
Vincennes RER A2, A4
Nation
Gare de Lyon
Chatelet – Les Halles
Auber
Charles De Gaulle – Etoile
Grande Arche de La Defense
Nanterre Prefecture RER A1
Houilles – Carriere s/ Seine
Sartrouville
Maisons-Lafitte RER A3, A5
RER A1
Nanterre Prefecture
Nanterre Universite
Nanterre-Ville
Rueil-Malmaison
Chatou – Croissy
Le Vesinet Centre
Le Vesinet – Le Peck
St Germain en Laye
RER A2
Boissy St Leger
Sucy-Bonneuil
La Varenne-Chennevieres
Champigny
Le Parc de St Maur
St Maur-Creteil
Joinville le Pont
Nogent sur Marne
Fontenay sous Bois
Vincennes
RER A3
Maisons-Laffitte
Acheres Ville
Conflans-Fin d’Oise
Cergy-Prefecture
Cergy-St Christophe
RER A4
Marne la Vallee-Chessy – PARC EURODISNEY
Bussy-St-Georges
Torcy
Lognes
Noisiel
Noisy-Champs
Noisy le Gd-Mont d’Est
Bry-sur-Marne
Neuilly Plaisance
Val de Fontenay
Vincennes
RER A5
Maisons Laffitte
Acheres Grand Cormier
Poissy
RER B
Orly Sud
Orly Ouest
Antony RER B4
La Croix de Berny
Parc de Sceaux
Bourg La Reine RER B2
Bagneux
Arcueil Cachan
Laplace
Gentilly
Cite Universitaire
Denfert Rochereau
Port Royal
Luxembourg
St Michel – Notre Dame
Chatelet-Les Halles
Gare du Nord
La Plaine – Voyageurs
La Courneuve – Aubervilliers
Le Bourget
Drancy
Blanc-Mesnil
Aulnay-Sous-Bois RER B3, B5
RER B2
Bourg La Reine
Sceaux
Fontenay aux Roses
Robinson
RER B4
Antony
Fontaine Michalon
Les Baconnets
Massy-Verrieres RER C2
Massy-Palaiseau RER C2
Palaiseau
Palaiseau – Villebon
Lozere
Le Guichet
Orsay-Ville
Bures sur Yvette
La Hackiniere
Gif sur Yvette
Courcelle sur Yvette
Saint Remy les Chevreuses
RER B3
Aulnay-Sous-Bois
Sevran-Beaudottes
Villepinte
Parc des Expositions
Roissy – Aeroport Ch. De Gaulle
RER B5
Aulnay-Sous-Bois
Sevran-Livry
Vert-Galant
Villeparisis
Mitry-Claye
RER C
Bretigny sur Orge RER C4, C6
St Michel sur Orge
Ste Genevieve des Bois
Epinay sur Orge
Savigny sur Orge
Juvisy
Athis Mons
Ablon
Villeneuve le Roi
Choisy le Roi RER C2
Les Ardoines
Vitry sur Seine
Ivry sur Seine
Bd Massena
Gare d’Austerlitz
St Michel-Notre Dame
Musee d’Orsay
Invalides
Pont de l’Alma
Champ de Mars – Tour Eiffel

Javel
Bd Victor
Issy-Plaine
Issy
Meudon – Val Fleury
Chaville – Vetizy
Viroflay – RG RER C5, C7
Kennedy-R. France
Boulainvilliers
Av. H. Martin
Av. Foch
Pte Maillot
Pereire
Porte de Clichy
St Ouen
Les Gresillons
Gennevilliers
Epinay sur Seine
St Gratien
Ermont-Eaubonne
RER C1, C3
RER C1
Ermont-Eaubonne
Cernay
Franconville-Plessis Bouchard
Montigny-Beauchamp
RER C3
Ermont-Eaubonne
Sannois
Argenteuil
RER C4
Bretigny sur Orge
La Norville-St Germain les Arpajon
Arpajon
Egly
Breuillet-Bruyeres le Chatel
Breuillet Village
St Cheron
Sermaise
Dourdan
RER C5
Viroflay – RG
Porchefontaine
Versailles – Rive Gauche
Chateau de Versailles
RER C2
Choisy le Roi
Les Saules
Orly Ville
Pont de Rungis-Aeroport d’Orly
Rungis-La Fraternelle
Chemin d’Antony
Massy-Verrieres RER B4
Massy-PalaiseauRER B4
RER C6
Bretigny sur Orge
Marolles en Hurepoix
Bouray
Lardy
Chamarande
Etrechy
Etampes
St Martin d’Etampes
RER C7
Viroflay – RG
Versailles – Chantiers
St Cyr
St Quentin en Yvelines
RER D
Chatelet – Les Halles
Gare du Nord
St Denis
Pierrefitte-Stains
Garges – Sarcelles
Villiers le Bel
Goussainville
Les Noues
Louvres
Survilliers – Fosses
La Borne Blanche
Orry La Ville – Coye